Wednesday, August 22, 2007

This is not fun...

I'm getting bored over reporting how late i get up and stare at the TV. Sheesh everyday the same thing only... Sien ar...

So like after my 'daily routines', i got to my room and did paper 2 of the add maths 2003. Arghh same mistakes!!! This time i squared only half of the fraction!! (eg (3/2)^2 i put as (9/2), WTF...) Getting fed up wit stupid mistakes ar... Den there're some questions that i dun even noe wut to do wit it... Den possibility also big problem... Permutation also headache... Haiz...

Den got down and stuck to the TV again... Today i though of being a little bit creative and made myself a nice iced milo. I can certify here that milo without sugar is not milo!!! Sat at my sofa and watched TV. Feels nice sipping on a cup of iced milo watching TV. Haha this is wat my dad use to do every night, dunking crackers into a cup of hot milo kosong... I think i might do this everytime my mom's not at home... Hehe...

Den 4.30 went down for tuition again... 6.30 came back up...

Rapping up my day has something to do wit my routine of watching TV. I dunno why but Astro channels have this tendency to flicker every now and then. I noe i noe Astro CS's will say to you that 'try going to menu and go to satelite signal and click ok to download' bla bla... FYI i knew about this method wayyyyy before Astro started teaching viewers this method in ANY form (aka magazine or ads). I think it was into the 3rd day of getting Astro into our house, i was exploring the system ma...

K so like yea, USELESS METHOD!!! It does help if there're new channels or the decoder cannot get the channel (the signal method works but it's easier to go to another channel and come back, works too). And whenever there's this 'Service currently not available', it should be raining or cloudy, right? WRONG! This flicker thing and the black screen happen to me even when the Sun is shining brightly, ants might even get fried under it... Damn it Astro sent the MEASAT-3 up few months ago, right? The signals seem to get even worse after it went up leh... And they even wanna increase the rates...

It's so irritating you noe...

1 comment:

AbouT miiEE =D said...

hahaz!! milo kosong nice ah ?? =P i dun like milo de nehh~~ yeah .. wanna ask... ur *gd morning* frm sumbody is??? ** **** ah ?? still together ??? answer me in my blog lah =D