Thursday, September 13, 2007

3 days to go...

K i've gotta admit that i'm a bit lazy to update the blog la... Last few days got crucial papers to study ar, like i said, this week is science papers week ma... Not liek someone can have the PC on the whole day...

So like, nothin much la. The whole exam atmosphere was spoilt thanks to 'tips' or rather 'leaks' available on the net. But if it wasn't for the 'tips', i dun think most of us would even think of filling in those blank spaces with answers, right? Questions are on the topics we least paid attention on! Wut do you expect?

And it's so lame to know that ppl you never PM-ed before PM you or sms you juz to ask 'hey noe wut's coming out for tml?' Funniest thing was Sanjay calling and I made him sound sorry for the way he talked to me in skool juz now. Hahaha 'ok ok la i scared adi la... Balls also shrink adi la... Oh now talking like big shit now la... OK ok you big now... You big now... Sorry la... Friend ma...'

To make matters worst, our friends over at the school near to us was too clever to tackle the papers, they brought the tips in a piece of paper into the exam hall... I dunno about the authenticity of this rumor, but hell if this really happen then those guys shouldn't really be in the science stream in the first place... Where's the analytical mind they should've had? LOLz dumbos... Aiks hope nothing happen over here...

Wut else ar... Hrmm... Oh yea today went to Sushi King to take advantage of the RM2 bonanza. Heck didn't get to go for the first 3 days coz got exam and tuition. Today's the last day dudes! But aiks it's juz salmon, slamon and more salmon... The chefs think that everyone go there only for the salmon meh... Where's the Unagi? Hahaha... And i think it's a norm that ppl only go to sushi bars to eat salmon sushis... That's so... Lame... Dudes there's so much more to sushis other than salmon sushi ya noe... Anyways anyone who read this thread, you still have approx 3 hours left (at the time of posting)... So get your butts off that seat and get to your nearest Sushi King! The next thing in your mind should be how to make your way through to that long line that you'll encounter outside the restaurant... Bring along a magazine. It helps. Or juz sms ppl while waiting in the line la...

There's a Ramadan bazaar near you if you can't get to Sushi King though.

1 comment:

AbouT miiEE =D said...

YOU lazy bum!! always didnt update de nehh!! =P hahaz~ muai pencil nice to use nehh!! =P muahahz~