Saturday, September 15, 2007

Hari Malaysia Eve

Today 'song' ah! Yesterday sleep at around 10.30. Today woke up at 9 something. Long time didn't sleep till so late liao ah! Or rather, so long didn't sleep for so long liao ah... Always wake up at 6 one... Other than a few sundays la... But those cannot count coz the next day have to wake up early again...

However, Saturdays are so fixed... Morning wake up den a while later go for tuition. After 4-5 hours come back den watch TV a bit. Got mood den go study a bit. After that go online. Either that or go back to hometown... I can't wait to get my set of car keys lerrr... Can go around... Nothing to do go downtown to KL walk around... See 'ah gua'... Hahaha

Hrmm dunno today wat occasion, went to Sunway to have dinner. And I noe that if it wasn't for discounts my mom won't be suggesting to eat there one... Tell about the price later.

Sempena Buka Puasa, Sun & Surf had prepared a wide range of food. First, the inside one. It was kinda standard la, but more of a malaysian taste than an international one. No pastas, no cheese (there's a chunk waitin to rot near the biscuits section). Got roast mutton, roast beef and some other typical malaysian food la. As usual there's the oyster and mussel lor. But this time the guy open on the spot for you one. Doubt that it's alive one... They rare oysters meh...

Then the outside section. It's a loooonnngg walk from my place la. But juz take it as helping me to digest la... The food at this section was much better than the inside one. Most of it was roast stuff la, but it's still nice. As usual got satay lor (heck got satay perut lembu if i'm not mistaken, the texture was kinda mushy la...), got popia, got kebab, roast stuff. Whoa they even got claypot yee mee, cooked on the spot and served in a clay pot. Nice eh?

Of coz it's not of all food only. The place we were seated at the outside there and was a distance from BOTH the food sections. But NVM la as long as can eat den ok la... Mana tau suddenly it drizzled... Den asked waiter to change the table to a sheltered one loh. Den got one time i go take food. Got one aunty talk with her friend so song you noe. Laugh laugh like that. That time i had some seafood on my plate la (with shells still on, moving around the plate as i walk one). Mana tau they suddenly so excited den tarik handbreak den turn behind and terus walk you noe. Bang into them la. Fcker ah my prawn dropped. The big one summore... (hahaha not being a kiasu la, drama la...). The aunty also noe she bang into someone la. But fcker ah that time i wanna thrown the plate at her already one and shout "ni* m* c* ba* ah! Talk until so 'song' " along wit my usual curses la. But suddenly the nilai-nilai moral kacau my brain. "Toleransi- sabar, bertolak ansur, mengawal diri". So I juz acted a bit den walked off to the table... The aunty see me walk away 'unharmed', den con't to walk la...

Price? Rm395 for 4 pax. 50% discount la... Around 190+. And it's crowded over there... Really... The food needs to constantly get replenished. Sometimes the plates also have to wait... There's even aunties that are go geng can tarik handbreak and bang into you one...

Den went home loh... Still got where to go la? Sleep there meh?
Oh yea, Sunway did a good job decorating their place with light works. Very nice ar!

From outside the lobby

The whole street ok? Nice laa...

BTW, Kanye's new CD's out. The tracks ok la...

Tml's Hari Malaysia. Wutcha gon do?

1 comment:

AbouT miiEE =D said...

eh!!go sunway din find me lah!! RWAR!! dun choy u liao!! BLEk!!!=P